Did you know?
[…] WebJan 11, 2001 · Griffith , 2000 WI 72 at ¶ 65. In Griffith , the court identified several reasons why a police officer may need to investigate the identity of passengers during the course of a traffic stop. Id . at ¶¶ 45-48. WebWisconsin Stat. § 946.42(3)(a) provides: (3) A person in custody who intentionally escapes from custody under any of the following circumstances is guilty of a Class D felony: (a) …
Did you know?